SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver

Reference :
SFP-10G-SR
€30.80
VAT excluded
Quantity
In Stock, Order before 12:00 : Same day shipment

In Stock
Expedition on Day
Free Shipping
Warranty
SFP+ 10 Gbps Transceiver 10GBase-SR for use with Netgate 6100, 7100, 1537 and 1541.

SFP+ 10Gb/s Transceiver, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300M for use with 6100, 7100, 1537 and 1541 Netgate Security Gateway Appliance

Key Features:

   - SFP+ transceiver module
   - 10GBase-SR
   - Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
   - up to 300m at 50/125 um MMF
   - 850 nm VCSEL Transmitter
   - Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
   - Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
   - Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃


Applications:

   - 10GBASE-SR at 10.31Gbps
   - 10GBASE-SW at 9.95Gbps
   - 1000 Base-SR Ethernet
   - 8x FC at 8.5Gbps
   - 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
   - 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
   - 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
   - Other optical links


Compliance Information:

   - Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
   - Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard
   - Compliant with 8.5G 800-M5-SN-I and 800-M6-SN-I FC standard
   - Compliant with 4.25G 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I FC standard
   - Compliant with 2.125G 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I FC standard
   - Compliant with 1.0625G 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I FC standard
   - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW


Support and warranty information:

   - Manufacturer's Hardware Warranty: 3 years.  
   - All specifications subject to change without notice.

SFP-10G-SR
Category
Accessories

I want to be partner

Discover the advantages .